Back to top
Home » Products » Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) » Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES)

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES)

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES)
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES)
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 04
Product Description

Creating a striking mark in the industry, we have earned the name of being a highly reliable supplier of Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES). It acts as a detergent and surfactant, creating the 'lather' in many personal care products, including shampoos and toothpastes. We procure this chemical from the trusted and reputed vendors of the market. It is used for its lathering properties in personal care products. Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) is used in chemical, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. It has good solvency, favorable hard-water resistance and high-biodegradation.

Features:

  • Effective foaming agent
  • Cleaning and emulsifying properties
  • Longer shelf life 

JVK RESOURCES PTE. LTD
X